fbpx

The Employment of Youth (Industry) Ordinance on the employment of “young people” under the age of 18?

Can an employer hire someone under the age of 18? If you do not want to violate the Employment Ordinance, Chapter 57 of the Laws of Hong Kong and suffer corresponding penalties, how should you arrange the working hours, rest days, etc. of “young” employees? This article summarizes the main points of the Employment of … Read more

× Whatsapp Enquiry